IF A USER OF THIS SITE REQUIRES A REASONABLE ACCOMMODATION WITH RESPECT TO ITS USE THEY MAY CONTACT THE SITE OPERATOR AT privacy@dealertire.com.

This Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy") applies to all users of the website found at www.thekiatiresource.com and any applications (“APPS”) which may be associated with the Site (collectively, the "Site"), and is a binding legal contract between Dealer Tire, LLC and its affiliated business entities, which own, license, and/or maintain the Site (collectively "Dealer Tire"), the co-branded partner or named sponsor of the Site identified on the Site’s homepage (hereinafter referred to as “Branded Sponsor” or “Dealership”), and You. This Privacy Policy applies only to this specific Site. It does not apply to websites owned, licensed, or operated by any entities other than Dealer Tire - even if this Site is linked or provides links to those websites (including sites operated separately by the Branded Sponsor). Dealer Tire does not have access to or control over such third-party websites, the way they do business, or the various features of such third-party sites. If You find yourself on any third-party websites, you should carefully review their own website specific privacy policies and terms of use. Dealer Tire and its Branded Sponsors are not responsible for the data practices and policies of third parties and their websites.

This Site is not targeted to individuals who reside outside of the United States, and is operated in accordance with and governed by the laws of the State of Ohio, USA. If you reside outside of the United States you are requested not to use this Site; however, should You choose to provide Dealer Tire with any information described in Section 1 of this Privacy Policy while on this Site, you consent to the use of such information in accordance with the Privacy Policy, subject to Ohio law.

Because protecting your privacy is important to Dealer Tire and the Site’s Branded Sponsors, you may always submit concerns to us regarding: (i) this Privacy Policy, (ii) any privacy practices hereunder (including cookies); or (iii) this Site, generally, via the contact information provided below. By visiting this Site you indicate that you have read, agree to, and accept the practices described in this Privacy Policy along with any associated Terms of Use and Terms of Sale (including those of any Branded Sponsor, where applicable), all of which are effective immediately upon your visiting and/or using this Site.

DEALER TIRE AND THE BRANDED SPONSOR OF THIS SITE MAY COLLECT, ANALYZE, USE, AND/OR DISCLOSE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY YOU WHEN USING THIS SITE IN ONE OR MORE OF THE WAYS DISCUSSED BELOW. CERTAIN INFORMATION THAT IS DISCLOSED BY YOU AND COLLECTED HEREUNDER MAY ALSO BE DISCLOSED TO THIRD PARTIES IN ORDER TO FACILITATE AND IMPROVE THE OPERATION OF THE SITE AND TO FULFILL ITS INTENDED PURPOSES (E.G., THIRD-PARTY PROVIDERS OF PORTIONS OF THE SITE, BRANDED SPONSORS, AND THEIR AFFILIATED AUTOMOTIVE OEMS). BY USING THIS SITE YOU UNDERSTAND AND AGREE TO SUCH COLLECTION AND DISCLOSURE.

1. What Information is Collected?
Dealer Tire collects and analyzes information obtained from or about users of the Site. This information includes, but is not limited to the following:

Personal Information
By electing to provide Your information through the Site, You may provide personal information about Yourself to Dealer Tire. "Personal information" is information that would allow someone to identify or contact You, including, for example, Your name, address, telephone number, or email address. Dealer Tire may also collect other personal information such as gender, age, and date of birth. In some instances Dealer Tire may collect information relating to Your vehicle, its components, and Your driving habits, which may or may not be considered Personal Information.

User Profile and Usage Behavior Information
Dealer Tire may collect and store information related to Your user profile and Site usage behavior in order to operate the Site and enable You to have a personalized experience on the Site. Such information includes, without limitation, Your user name, password, password reminder questions and answers, interests, communication preferences, correspondence that You send to Dealer Tire, and navigation data such as web pages and advertisements You view and links you click on within the Site.

Aggregate or Demographic Information
Dealer Tire may collect and analyze aggregate data assembled from information collected via the Site. Aggregate information is collected in order to better understand the demographics and usage patterns of all users of the Site, so that the highest level of service can be provided. Such aggregate data is not generally personally identifiable or linked to a specific user.

Technical Information
Servers hosting the Site may automatically collect certain technical information about Your use of the Site, including, without limitation Your, browser type, operating systems, unique identifiers, mobile device identification numbers, bandwidth speed, and information collected through cookies, web beacons, and other technologies. This may also include collecting and logging IP addresses. IP addresses may be collected for system administration, security and statistical analysis. An IP address is a number that is assigned to a computer whenever it is communicating over the Internet. Dealer Tire and its internet service provider (“ISP”) may log these IP addresses and analyze them to understand where requests originate.

2. What Organization Is Collecting Your Information.
Dealer Tire, LLC and its affiliated business entities own, license, and/or maintain the Site or certain portions thereof, and collect the information described above. Dealer Tire’s contact information is as follows:

Address: 7012 Euclid Avenue
Cleveland, Ohio 44103
Attn: Privacy Officer
Phone: 216-432-0088
Fax: 216-881-7923
E-mail: privacy@dealertire.com
Comments, suggestions or materials sent or transmitted via the Site shall be deemed to be non-confidential and not subject to any restrictions. Dealer Tire shall have no obligation of any kind with respect to such comments, suggestions or materials and shall be free to use and distribute them to others without limitation, including, but not limited to developing and marketing products incorporating them or improving the Site.

3. How the Information Is Used.
Dealer Tire may use Your information collected through the Site when performing certain services. For example, Dealer Tire may use Personal Information to perform functions such as maintaining a record of customer contacts. As a consequence, Dealer Tire may disclose Your information as a necessary component of maintaining the Site, including the provision of services to You and performing associated administrative functions. In some cases, Dealer Tire uses information that Dealer Tire collects about You to provide information to You, such as personalized email communications or customized aspects of the Site.

Your information may also be used to offer other services as well as sell and deliver advertising.

4. How the Information Is Disclosed to Third Parties.
On occasion, Dealer Tire may provide Your information to third parties. These third parties include, but are not limited to the following:

Authorized Third-Party Service Providers
In certain circumstances, Dealer Tire may share Your information with third parties who provide services to or for Dealer Tire in order to enable Dealer Tire to market and provide services to its customers and users of the Site, to operate the Site, or to enhance the functionality available to You on the Site.

Branded Sponsors
Branded Sponsors are third parties on behalf of whom the Site may be operated or licensed. They may also be third parties that jointly offer You a service or feature through the Site. Branded Sponsors names will be featured prominently (i.e. A Dealership, Dealership Group, or automotive OEM) within the Site. You may be asked to provide information about Yourself to register for a service offered by a Branded Sponsor. In doing so, You may be providing Your information to both Dealer Tire and the Branded Sponsor, or Dealer Tire may share Your information with them directly. Please note that a Branded Sponsor’s privacy policy may also apply to its use of Your information.

Governmental Authorities
Dealer Tire may disclose information about its users, including contact information, to respond to subpoenas, court orders, legal process, and other law enforcement measures, and to comply with other legal obligations, such as OFAC, FCC, NHTSA, and DOT requirements.

Third Parties Involved in a Business Transfer
Notwithstanding anything to the contrary set forth herein, in connection with an assignment, sale, combination, merger, acquisition, joint venture or other transfer or disposition of some or all of the assets of Dealer Tire, Branded Sponsor, or its affiliated entities, You agree that such entities can accordingly assign, sell, license or transfer any information, including personal information, that You have provided to them through this Site, to those third parties directly involved in the transfer or disposition of such assets.

Third Parties to Protect the Site and Users
Dealer Tire and its Branded Sponsors may disclose information to protect and defend the legal rights, interests, and safety of the Site and their respective employees, agents, and contractors (including enforcing contractual agreements); to protect the safety and security of users of the Site and members of the public; and as otherwise disclosed in this Privacy Policy.

Advertisers and Marketing Activities
Some of the advertisements and other marketing activities You may see on the Site are delivered by third parties who also collect information through cookies, web beacons, and other technologies about Your online activities, either on the Site or across the Internet, in an effort to understand Your interests and deliver advertisements that are tailored to Your interests. These third parties include Branded Sponsors, co-branded partners, advertisers, advertising agencies, and ad networks that may collect information when You view or interact with one of their advertisements. In addition, Dealer Tire works with third parties to help it track the ads that are delivered to You, in particular to control the number of times You receive the same ad, and to analyze the effectiveness of advertising on the Site. Please note that Dealer Tire typically does not have access to the information these third parties may collect about Your interests to deliver relevant advertising to You, and the information practices of these third parties are not covered by this Privacy Policy except as otherwise specifically stated herein. Some of these third party advertisers are members of the Network Advertising Initiative ("NAI"), which offers a single location to opt out of receiving tailored ads from member companies. To opt out of information collection by NAI member companies, or to obtain information about the technologies they use or their own privacy policies, please visit the NAI consumer opt out page. Also, through the Digital Advertising Alliance ("DAA"), several media and marketing associations have developed an industry self-regulatory program to give consumers a better understanding of and greater control over ads that are customized based on their online behavior across different web sites. Dealer Tire and its Branded Sponsor are committed to complying with the Self-Regulatory Program for Online Behavioral Advertising. To learn more and make choices about interest-based ads from participating third parties, please visit the DAA consumer opt out page. Please note that if You choose to opt out of having Your information used to deliver advertisements tailored to Your interests, You will continue to see advertisements on the Site, but these advertisements may not be as relevant to You.

Dealer Tire may receive information from third parties about You and Your activities on other sites for the purpose of serving relevant advertisements to You on the Site. In addition, Dealer Tire may use cookies, web beacons, and other technologies to collect information about content You view on Branded Sponsor web sites to customize advertising on the Site. By contacting Dealer Tire, You may choose to opt out of Dealer Tire’s use of data that is collected about Your visits to these third party sites to customize advertising that this Site serves.

5. Cookies and Web Beacons.
Dealer Tire may use a feature of Your web browser called a "cookie" to assign an identification number that automatically identifies Your computer or device when You visit the Site. In connection with Your use of the Site, cookies may be used for various purposes, including, without limitation (a) to store Your username, password and viewing options, allowing You to log into the Site more conveniently; (b) to help Dealer Tire customize the content and advertisements You are shown while visiting the Site and potentially other web sites online; and (c) to enable Dealer Tire to produce traffic volume statistics that can be helpful in understanding online traffic, thus enabling Dealer Tire to enhance its users online experience. The Site may also allow third parties to place their own cookies within Your browser in order to serve You with relevant advertising online. Please note that Dealer Tire can only access cookies that Dealer Tire sets on Your browser, not the cookies sent to You by third parties. You have the choice to set your browser to accept all cookies, reject all cookies, or notify You when a cookie is set. It is up to You whether to allow Dealer Tire or third parties to send You cookies, but if You block cookies, You may not be able to view or access some or all of the Site.

YOUR USE OF BROWSER SETTINGS TO ACCEPT AND/OR DISABLE COOKIES CONSTITUTES ACCEPTANCE BY YOU OF THE WAY COOKIES ARE DELIVERED THROUGH THIS SITE. DEALER TIRE IS FIRMLY COMMITTED TO PROTECTING YOUR PRIVACY.

Dealer Tire also uses web beacons to improve Your experience on the Site, including to provide You with content customized to Your interests and to understand whether users read email messages and click on links contained within those messages so that the Site can deliver relevant content. Dealer Tire’s web beacons may collect some contact information (for example, the email address associated with an email message that contains a web beacon). The Site also may include third-party web beacons so that these third parties may receive auditing, research, and reporting information about advertisements viewed on the Site.

Cookies, clear GIFs, and other similar technology are used to enhance Your experience on the Site, monitor individual activity in the aggregate to improve the Site, and provide a better web experience for the viewing public in general. In addition, embedded graphic, text, or script files may be used on the Site so that Dealer Tire, Branded Sponsor, their advertisers, third party service providers, and their associated Automotive OEM partners can track usage of the Site for targeted advertising purposes. This tracking technology may be served and monitored from Dealer Tire servers or servers designated by these third parties. Dealer Tire and/or the third parties may aggregate, publish, distribute, and otherwise use the information regarding usage of the Site, however, this information is not tied to Personal Information.

Dealer Tire may also permit third-party cookies for analytic and ad-serving purposes from Google Analytics and DoubleClick, which are both Google services. See Google's Privacy Policy for full information regarding their privacy practices.

6. Mobile Devices and APPS.
When downloading or using APPS owned, licensed, or maintained by Dealer Tire or accessing the Site with your mobile device, Dealer Tire may receive information about Your location and the mobile device You are using. Mobile devices contain unique identifiers that can be used, for example, to identify the physical location of such devices. Mobile devices also typically transmit caller ID data when used to transmit a telephone call or text message. The Site may collect, use, transmit, process and maintain unique identifiers, caller ID data, location-based data, and similar information when You rely on mobile devices, including to provide the services You request and improve Your experience on the Site. The Site also may require collection of Your mobile phone number in order for You to participate in certain services or features and that number may be associated with such information. Most mobile devices permit You to disable these location services. Contact the device manufacturer for additional details.

7. Electronic Security.
While Dealer Tire, its Branded Sponsor and Co-Branded Partners, as well as Dealer Tire’s service providers work hard to protect the security of Your information by using physical, electronic and managerial procedures as required by law and as deemed reasonable to safeguard and help prevent unauthorized access, maintain data security, and correctly use the information collected, Dealer Tire cannot guarantee the security of any information disclosed by You on or through the Site beyond that which is required of us by law. Neither Dealer Tire, nor its Branded Sponsor or any Co-Branded Partners make any warranty or representation to You regarding the security of the Site, or the privacy of any information You transmit on the Site. By submitting Personal Information to or through the Site You are doing so AT YOUR OWN RISK.
8. Privacy Protections for Children.
No part of the Site is designed or directed to children. To provide personal information through the Site you must be at least eighteen (18) years of age. This Site does not intentionally collect personal information from any minor or other person under age thirteen (13) and thus is not subject to the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act.

9. Opt-Out.
If You object to the disclosure or use of Your personal information you can always choose not to provide Your Personal Information through this Site, and may also contact Dealer Tire at the address identified above to opt-out of any future marketing or other communications using Your Personal Information that may have otherwise been disclosed through use of the Site. However, You acknowledge that if You do not allow the utilization of Your information, certain information and services may not be available to You.

If You are a resident of the State of California, please be advised that Dealer Tire is providing You with information on how to exercise Your disclosure choice options, such as Your right to opt-out (which we may sometimes refer to as "unsubscribe") or opt-in for use of Your personal information by third parties (such as advertisers) for marketing purposes. Therefore, pursuant to the California Civil Code, there is no requirement to maintain or disclose a list of the third parties that received Your personal information for marketing purposes during the preceding year. If You are a California resident and wish to request information about how to exercise Your third party disclosure choices, please send a request by email to privacy@dealertire.com. Or by postal mail to: 7012 Euclid Avenue, Cleveland, Ohio 44103, Attn: Privacy Officer.

All requests must be labeled "Your California Privacy Rights" on the email subject line or envelope or post card. For all requests, please clearly state that the request is related to "Your California Privacy Rights," include Your name, street address, city, state, zip code and e-mail address (Your street address is optional if You wish to receive a response to Your request via email) and indicate Your preference on how the response to Your request should be sent (email or postal mail). Dealer Tire will not accept requests via the telephone or by facsimile. Dealer Tire is not responsible for notices that are not labeled or sent properly, or do not have complete information.

10. California Transparency in Supply Chains Act of 2010 (CTSCA) (where applicable).
In compliance with the disclosure requirements of the CTSA, where applicable, Dealer Tire and its affiliated business entities state that the company does not have a policy regarding, and does not monitor human trafficking and slavery in its direct product supply chain. This notification is responsive to Section 1714.43 of the California Civil Code, Section 3, Paragraph D, subparagraph b.

11. Notice and Revisions to the Privacy Policy; Governing Law.
Your visit and use of this Site, along with any dispute related to the privacy practices of this Site (or of its owners, licensors or operators), are subject to this Privacy Policy unless otherwise stated in this Site. This Site and its Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time, which will be effective as of the date such modification is posted to the Site. You should check the Site frequently to see any recent changes. You may also be advised of material changes to this Privacy Policy by notice postings on the Site. This Privacy Policy is governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the State of Ohio, USA. Any dispute under or related to this Privacy Policy shall be brought exclusively in the state or federal courts in Cuyahoga County, Ohio.